I am so proud of these students who have made an overwhelming contribution to our community in so many ways. These examination results are just the tip of the iceberg for what I am sure this amazing group of all-rounders will go on to achieve.

Miss Stephanie Ferro, Headmistress, speaking on A Level Results Day, August 2019
In 2019, 56% of combined A Level and Cambridge Pre-U results were at A* or A grade (or equivalent) and 80% of the combined results were A* to B grade.*
A LevelA*ABCDETotal
Cumulative Percentage16.0%54.5%80.1%92.9%98.7%100.%100.0%
Art - Fine3230008
Art - Textiles0320005
Biology44200010
Business1430109
Chemistry1521009
Classical Civilisation1010002
3D Design0021003
Drama and Theatre Studies2700009
English Literature37531019
French0111003
Geography1230006
German0001001
History05501011
Latin1000001
Maths36651122
Further Maths0300014
Physical Education1000001
Physics03233011
Politics2610009
Sociology2121006
Spanish0104207
Total Grades2560402092156
Percentage16.0%38.5%25.6%12.8%5.8%1.3%100.0%
Pre UD1D2D3M1M2M3P1P2P3Total
Cumulative Percentage8.3%16.7%33.3%75.0%83.3%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Economics0024020008
Music0100000001
Philosophy & Theology1001100003
Total of Grade112512000
Percentage8.3%8.3%16.7%41.7%8.3%16.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%

 

*Results include re-marks issued up until 22 September 2019.