Fixtures and Results

You are here: Senior School Fixtures and Results

Fixtures and Results

Walthamstow Hall is now using the SOCS Fixtures systems. You can access it by clicking on the link below Walthamstow Hall Fixtures

Autumn Spring Summer
Sep Oct Nov Dec
1st leave school 7:30am, match 9:30am, return 1:00pm Sport type Lacrosse U12A vs Claremont Fan Court School (A) More

Venue:

Claremont Fan Court School, Claremont Drive, Esher KT10 9LY


Team:

Sorry, this information is for registered parents only

1st leave school 8:00am, match 10:00am, return 1:00pm: Sport type Lacrosse U13A vs Claremont Fan Court School (A) More

Venue:

Claremont Fan Court School, Claremont Drive, Esher KT10 9LY


Team:

Sorry, this information is for registered parents only

1st leave school 7:30am, match 10:30am, return 1:00pm: Sport type Lacrosse U14A vs Claremont Fan Court School (A) More

Venue:

Claremont Fan Court School, Claremont Drive, Esher KT10 9LY


Team:

Sorry, this information is for registered parents only

1st leave school 8:00am, match 9:30am, return 1:00pm: Sport type Lacrosse U15A vs Claremont Fan Court School (A) More

Venue:

Claremont Fan Court School, Claremont Drive, Esher KT10 9LY


Team:

Sorry, this information is for registered parents only

1st leave school 7:30am, match 10:30am, return 1:00pm: Sport type Lacrosse Seniors vs Claremont Fan Court School (A) More

Venue:

Claremont Fan Court School, Claremont Drive, Esher KT10 9LY


Team:

Sorry, this information is for registered parents only

2nd 8:00am Sport type Gymnastics U18A vs BSGA Regional Acrobatic & Tumbling Gymnastics Finals (A) More

Venue:

Kent College, Old Church Road, Pembury,Tunbridge Wells TN2 4AX


4th 11:30am Sport type Netball U12A vs Putney High School National Sisters in Sport Cup, Round 4 (H) Results

WH won 31 - 28

Congratulations to the U12 netball squad who played Putney High in the fourth round of the Sisters in Sport National Cup yesterday. They fought extremely hard, in what ended up being a very close match, with the final score 31-28 to Wally!
The team will now progress through to the Regional Finals in January.

Venue:

Walthamstow Hall Senior School, Holly Bush Lane, Sevenoaks TN13 3UL


5th 4:00pm - 5:30pm Sport type Other/Generic U14A Badminton vs Sevenoaks Prep (H) More

Venue:

Walthamstow Hall Senior School, Holly Bush Lane, Sevenoaks TN13 3UL


5th 4:00pm - 5:30pm Sport type Other/Generic U12A Badminton vs Sevenoaks Prep (H) More

Venue:

Walthamstow Hall Senior School, Holly Bush Lane, Sevenoaks TN13 3UL


5th leave school 3:50pm, match 4:30pm, return 6:00pm Sport type Netball U12C vs Cobham Hall School (A) More

Venue:

Cobham Hall Independent School, Kent Downs AONB, Brewers Road, Gravesend DA12 3BL


5th leave school 3:50pm, match 4:30pm, return 6:00pm Sport type Netball U13C vs Cobham Hall School (A) More

Venue:

Cobham Hall Independent School, Kent Downs AONB, Brewers Road, Gravesend DA12 3BL


9th Sport type Gymnastics U18A vs English Schools National Novice Gymnastics (A) More
The competition consisted of teams of four gymnasts who performed individual floor routines, vault and two acrobatic pair routines to achieve a combined overall score.

The team from Wally came 1st in the U13 category and will now compete at the English Schools National Finals which will take place in Stoke-on-Trent in June.

Venue:

Holmewood House School, Barrow Lane, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells TN3 0EB


Team:

Sorry, this information is for registered parents only